Usage Calculator

Estimate your monthly 1stContact.ai costs

Estimated Monthly Cost

$35.27

Pay only for what you use — no seat fees, no idle charges.

Usage-based pricing

Phone System & SMS

$1.40
Making Calls
We have no monthly seat fees.
mins
$1.40
Receiving Calls
Pay only when your phone rings.
mins
$0.00
SMS / Text Messages
Don't pay $200+ just to text.
segments
$0.00
WhatsApp Usage
No monthly subscription required.
usages
$0.00

Email Services

$3.38
Sending Emails
Save ~90% on low volume sending.
emails
$3.38
Email Verification
No minimum purchase required.
verifys
$0.00
Dedicated IP
Includes managed reputation.
months
$0.00

Content & Reviews AI

$30.50
Content AI (Words)
Why pay $49 if you write 1 blog/mo?
1k wordss
$4.50
Content AI (Images)
Pay per image, not per month.
images
$0.00
Reviews AI Response
Automate reviews without the contract.
reviews
$0.00
Conversation AI (Voice)
No setup fees or 5-figure contracts.
mins
$26.00

Automation & Workflows

$0.00
Premium Workflow Actions
Zero monthly fees for idle months.
executions
$0.00
Workflow AI (GPT-4o)
No API maintenance required.
750k wordss
$0.00
Funnel AI
Build funnels for $5, not $147.
funnels
$0.00
Domain Purchase
Our price includes privacy.
domains
$0.00

Cost Breakdown by Category

Phone System & SMS$1.40
Email Services$3.38
Content & Reviews AI$30.50
Automation & Workflows$0.00
Total Estimated Cost$35.27

Estimates based on current usage rates. Actual costs may vary. Rates subject to change.